Chauffeured transfers in Hasselt · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hasselt with the fare shown first
Hasselt arranges pre-booked transfers in Hasselt (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Hasselt, each with its page
- Bilzen Centrumfrom €71.1630 min
- Medical Center AZ Vesaliusfrom €72.5131 min
- Hospital Oost-Limburgfrom €75.9824 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hasselt requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hasselt and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Hasselt
€63.42
the cheapest route
30 min
Aéroport de Maastricht → Bilzen Centrum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hasselt, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Maastricht → Bilzen Centrum26.4 km · 30 min€71.16from
- Aéroport de Maastricht → Medical Center AZ Vesalius26.9 km · 31 min€72.51from
- Aéroport de Maastricht → Hospital Oost-Limburg30.2 km · 24 min€75.98from
- Aéroport de Maastricht → Kattevennen Genk: Toegangspoort Hoge Kempen30.6 km · 25 min€77.14from
- Aéroport de Maastricht → C-mine bezoekersonthaal31.9 km · 25 min€79.61from
- Aéroport de Liège → Kasteel van Ordingen30 km · 37 min€80.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Maastricht → Bilzen Centrum | 26.4 km | 30 min | €71.16 | See details |
| Aéroport de Maastricht → Medical Center AZ Vesalius | 26.9 km | 31 min | €72.51 | See details |
| Aéroport de Maastricht → Hospital Oost-Limburg | 30.2 km | 24 min | €75.98 | See details |
| Aéroport de Maastricht → Kattevennen Genk: Toegangspoort Hoge Kempen | 30.6 km | 25 min | €77.14 | See details |
| Aéroport de Maastricht → C-mine bezoekersonthaal | 31.9 km | 25 min | €79.61 | See details |
| Aéroport de Liège → Kasteel van Ordingen | 30 km | 37 min | €80.80 | See details |
Within Hasselt
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hasselt, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beringen → Group IDEWE Hasselt | 25.8 km | 26 min | €63.42 | See details |
Where we take you in Hasselt
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Liège
from €80.80Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
See prices and book →Aéroport de Maastricht
from €71.16Airport
Vliegveldweg 90, 6199 AD Maastricht Airport, Pays-Bas
See prices and book →Beringen
from €63.42Station
3580 Beringen, Belgique
See prices and book →Group IDEWE Hasselt
from €63.42Hospital
Kunstlaan 16, 3500 Hasselt
See prices and book →Hartcentrum Hasselt (Hollandsch Huys)
from €115.23Hospital
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36/Bus 2A, 3500 Hasselt
See prices and book →Hospital Oost-Limburg
from €75.98Hospital
Synaps Park 1, 3600 Genk
See prices and book →Jessa Ziekenhuis, campus Salvator
from €116.79Hospital
Salvatorstraat 20, 3500 Hasselt
See prices and book →Medical Center AZ Vesalius
from €72.51Hospital
Hospitaalstraat 17/C, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
See prices and book →Saint-Francis Hospital
from €115.04Hospital
Pastoor Paquaylaan 129, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
See prices and book →St. Ursula
from €150.64Hospital
Diestsesteenweg 8, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
See prices and book →Virga Jessa
from €114.49Hospital
Stadsomvaart 11, 3500 Hasselt
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Hasselt
from €116.56Hotel
Thonissenlaan 75, 3500 Hasselt
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hasselt?
In Hasselt and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hasselt centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hasselt?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hasselt?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hasselt?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hasselt, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car